Advantages of trading with GFX Securities

shares

Trade the most famous global stocks with GFX Securities

At GFX Securities, we are committed to providing the best spreads in addition to the fastest execution speed

There is no swap

Super fast execution

Competitive price difference

Learn about our available stock pairs

MarketsSellBuySpread
CHEESECAKE37.4137.4656
MACY11.4011.4220
NVIDIA518.11518.26150
PEUGEOT22.3922.4234
RENAULT35.8935.9234
SWUSSQUOTE86.6068.80200
VOLKSWAGEN151.98152.10120
WALMART143.15143.1942
ZOOM341.81341.91100
EXXON41.0241.0414
HP24.4124.4320
AT&T28.4128.4314
CAT180.90181.00100
INTEL5.0150.0324
BNK-AMER30.0630.0814
ALIBABA232.32232.3966
ALPHABET-A1764.441747.14700
ALPHABET-C1747.751748.56812
AMAZON3250.543251.551002
AMEX120.26120.3042
APPLE132.97133.0132
BOENG213.47213.5584
CHEVRON84.0284.0526
CHIPOLTE1385.621388.873250
CISCO44.4644.4710
COCA-COLA54.4154.4536
DISNEY180.60180.6882
EBAY50.0550.0836
FACEBOOK271.82271.94122
FEDEX258.82258.9294
FERRARI228.80229.06266
FORD8.778.7914
GM41.2941.3126
GOLDMANS261.28261.48204
GOPRO8.348.3616
IBM124.59124.6222
JPMORGAN125.83125.8626
McD213.10213.1884
NETFLIX535.53535.85312
NIKE140.43140.4960
PEPSI146.94147.172
STARBUX103.56106.5818
TESLA702.31702.51192
TWITTER53.8953.9114
UBER52.0252.0428
VISA216.80216.8762
WX252.60253.23638
WYNN113.22113.3294

* Prices shown above are for illustration purposes only and are not direct market prices

Advantages of trading with GFX Securities

Islamic accounts 100%

At GFX Securities, we make sure that all our services are in compliance with Islamic Sharia

And not to calculate or add any commissions or usurious profits or delay in exchanging deals

No additional commissions

We do not charge any additional commissions on open positions or profits

We do not charge GFX Securities any fees for money transfers

Personal account manager

Your account manager is your financial and legal advisor in everything related to the company's services

Your account manager is your assistant in implementing the company's special services with ease

Leverage 1: 500

We offer 1: 500 leverage on currencies to support client trades

We offer 1: 200 leverage on European and American equity pairs

Various payment methods

We provide seamless and varied payment methods that suit client requirements

All of our approved payment methods are fast, secure and meet all global standards

Customer service 24/5

We are proud of having a qualified and capable technical support team to serve you at any time

We are proud of having a qualified and capable technical support team to serve you at any time

Our trading platform uses the STP direct order routing system

GFX is a connected direct broker in the global markets, so transactions are executed directly with the market without requotes With the ability to execute over 100,000 trades simultaneously in less than 10 seconds

Free Signals

Meetings and events

Training courses

MetaTrader 5 platform || GFX securities

The best trading platform in the world as it is a very strong, fast and secure platform,Therefore, Gfx Securities is keen to provide this platform as it is the best choice for its customers.

Support all devices

Safe wallets

There are no hidden commissions

Support all languages

What is Forex?

What is Forex?

  • Foreign exchange market

 It is the largest and most liquid market in the world. The average daily turnover is around $ 5 trillion. This market is decentralized, which means that there is no compromise to exchange currencies and hence the trade takes place over the counter (OTC).

  • Forex trading now opens for individual clients: 

They are responsible for an estimated 30% of daily foreign exchange trading volume..

In the forex market, the price of the national currency (for example, the US dollar) is a reflection of how the market perceives the current and future state of the national economy.

If positive news is published, currency prices start to rise.

If you manage to open a trade position in the currency market (by clicking on the “Buy” button in the online platform) and wait for the price to rise, you can take profit, which will be immediately displayed on your trading account. Close trade and determine income. If the forecast is not correct and the chart drops, your trades will be closed in red.

Why choose the forex market

There are advantages that make the forex market the best investment option

  • Huge trading volume:

The volume of trading in this market is approximately 5.5 trillion US dollars per day, so manipulation is almost impossible.

  • Trade in two directions:

Forex trading is done in pairs, and these pairs allow trading in an uptrend or a downtrend that creates many opportunities.

  • Multiple investment tools:

Forex trading provides more than 450 pairs, which means more than 450 potential opportunities to trade, so many people prefer it.

  • Low brokerage commission:

The Forex market is characterized by the fact that the brokerage commission is very low, unlike other investments.

  • Trade from anywhere:

The forex market is distinguished by that you can trade from anywhere you just need a computer, laptop, tablet or mobile phone and an internet connection, and the matter is up.

Risk Warning: Leveraged products carry a high degree of risk. Losses may exceed your financial deposits. These products are not suitable for everyone, make sure you understand all the risks and seek independent advice if necessary. 

فريقنا مستعدون لخدمتكم بأي وقت | Our team is ready to serve you at any time
WeCreativez WhatsApp Support
عضو فريق الدعم | Support team member
عبدالرؤوف عبدالله | ABDULRAOOF ABDULLAH
Available
WeCreativez WhatsApp Support
عضو فريق الدعم | Support team member
محمد رياض | MOHAMMED RAID
Available